03 Apr 2019
Colours and Commendations Spring Term

Click on a thumbnail to enlarge


Football: Captain Lucas Chalk

1st Team Colours: Lucas Chalk, Lincoln Lukose.

1st Team Commendations: Harry Miller

2nd XI Commendations: Toby Missen, Will Oakden, Robert Davies

U16 XI Commendations: George Miller, Ty Burton, Yerassyl Shakhmardanov

Girls’ Football: Captain Grace Gregory

1st Team Colours: Grace Gregory and Naomi Rosenberg

1st Team Commendations: Georgina Lewis Teresa Boardman and Lauren Staton

Lacrosse Captain Connie Brownhill

1st Team Colours: Connie Brownhill

U15 Commendations: Olivia Clarke, Isabella Lewis, Isabel Blackman, Olivia Clarke

Squash: Captains Sam Abbott, Anna Horwich and Issy Hargreaves

1st Team Boys’ Colours: Oliver Thompson.

Commendations: Oliver Brackenbury, Ben Needle

1st Team Girls’ Colours: Anna Horwich and Issy Hargreaves

Commendations: Meg Sellers; Izzy Stichbury; Georgia Everett; Florence Wood.

Cross Country: Captains Nazar Efendiev and Freya Radford

Girls’ 1st Team Colours: Freya Radford, Fenella Blayney, Amelie Goetz

Girls’ Commendations: Jemima Myles, Sophie Sporborg, Sophie Gray, Anya Batty, Carmen Perez-Pera

Boys’ 1st Team Colours: Nazar Efendiev, Bertie Tweed, Nick Cardozo

1st Team Boys’ Commendations: Tom Holmes, Alfie Baxter, Alex Cumming, Harrison Buckner

U16 Commendations: Jolyon Leavesley, Tom Green, Will Lagesse

Badminton: Captains Adrian Woo and Tingting

1st Team Colours: Harmony Wong

U18 Commendations: Amy Yuan, May Zhou, Annabel Van Tuyll, Suzanna Van Tuyll, Jason Chiu, and Tim Tian

U16 Commendations: Cyrus Wong, Alistair Ng, Leo Liu and Max Cheng

Sevens: Captain James Chalk

1st Team Colours: James Chalk, Ed Clayton and Harrison Casey

1st Team Commendations: Paddy Hunt, Pip Jackson, Henry Langford, Charles Wood.

U16 commendations: Barney Plant, Henry Hunt, Will Meadows, Oliver Perry

Shooting: Captain Ross Carmichael

1st Team Colours: Ross Carmichael and English Rose blazer badge

Swimming: Captain Adrian Ting

1st Team Colours: Matthew Au and Hugo Ross-Wilson

Commendations: Joss Moore, Emma Holmes, Natalie Chu and Karli Choy.

Basketball: Captain David Ogundare

1st Team Colours: David Ogundare

1st Team Commendations: Jock Walker Munro and Francesca To

Netball: Captain Naomi Ogbe

1st Team Colours: Marta Korab-Karpinski Naomi Ogbe

2nd Team Commendations Alice Nicandrou, Kitty Porter, Emily Parkes

U16 Commendations Neve Walker, Holly Walters, Lucy Butterworth

U15 Commendations Deborah Kargbo, Georgia Blackman, Emily Le Marquand

U14 Commendations Katie Wraith, Georgie Luckin, Antonia Webster

Hockey: Captain Oscar Chivers

1st Team Colours: Oscar Chivers, Ben Stone Wigg, Hugo Bardsley, Jamie Womack

1st Team Commendations: Jonathan Chalk, Archie Hogan, Sam Turberville Smith, Constantin Rump

2nd Team Commendations: Ed Chevallier Guild, Tom Stone-Wigg, George Jones, Archie Wilkinson, Tom Regis, Theo Davenport

U16 Commendations: Will Staveley, Barney Plant, Charlie Hurd

U15 Commendations: Hector Trower, Louis Sheffield, Archie Case

U14 Commendations: Will Cardozo, Charles Bruce, Henry Hargreaves