28 Jun 2019
Colours and Commendations Summer 2019

Golf

1st Team Commendation: Selina Liu, Thanakorn Ratanakorn, Constantin Rump and William Lancaster

U16 Commendation: Brian Malai

Athletics

Boys

1st Team Colours: Nazar Efendiev, Hugh Davies

1st Team Commendations: Bertie Tweed, Archie Hogan, Aiden Hodgson

U16 Commendations: Monty Errington, Oliver Perry, Michael Wong, Jolyon Leavesley

U15 Commendations: Christian Brassey, Herbie Linney, Will Lagesse

U14 Commendations: Josh Toomes-Hall, Maverick Chow

Girls

1st Team Colours: Zara Jackson, Grace Gregory

1st Team Commendations: Freya Radford, Chloe Tang, Regis, Geibel

U16 Commendations: Matilda Luscombe, Zuha Animashaun, Nia Southworth

U15 Commendations: Deborah Kargbo , Jasmine Curran, India Cranwell, Chloe Munro, Rosie Winter and Lauren Shaw.

U14 Commendations: Kelly Smit, Tess Walker, Natasha Lewis, Georgina Luckin, Alice Winter and Annabelle Bramall

Tennis

Girls

1st Team Colours: Sophie Burnett, Megan Sellers, Suzanna VanTuyll, Annabel VanTuyll

1st team Commendations: Harriet Martin, Thanaree Aguas.

2nd team Commendations: Isabelle Hibbard, Felicity Chaney.

U16 Commendations: Lucy Butterworth , Holly Walter, Jojo Chawner, Sophie Jones, Daisy Sellers, Flora Willis

U15 Commendations: Emily Le Marquand, Ella Beighton, Oli May, Oli Henson, Jemma Jackson, Imogen Wheeler

U14 Commendations: Caitlin Mackenzie, Emmi Malai, Katie Smith, Phoebe Wilkinson

Boys

1st Team Colours: Harry Dane and Barnaby Shand

1st team Commendations: James Blunt, Toby Missen, Harry Stroud and Tim Tian

2nd team Commendations: Edward Cady-Ros and Edward Chevallier Guild

U16 Commendations: Louis Clarkson, Theo Smith, Nicholas Gambier, Oliver Morgan

U15 Commendations: Harry Alderson, Oliver Wyatt, William Barbrook and William Butterworth

U14 Commendations: Alex Liu, William Cardozo, Gabriel Rudman, Tean Moore

Cricket

Boys

1st Team Colours: Tom Regis

1st Team Commendations: Zunair Ahmed, Jack Hopkins

2nd Team Commendations: Tom Marriage

U16 Commendations: Tom Pumphrey, Angus Jones, Will Staveley

U15 Commendations: William Marriage, Freddie Read, Fergus Makepeace

U14 Commendations: Alex McDonald, Henry Hargreaves, Henry Peppiatt

Girls

1st Team Colours: Georgie Dalby

1st Team Commendations: Frankie Banks

U15 Commendations: Antonia Dilkes

Sailing

Commendations: Charlie Fairs and Tom Alston

Archery

Commendation: Alex George

House Cricket Trophies

U14: Fircroft

U15: West Deyne

Seniors: Brooklands

Tennis Trophies

Girls Singles Open Tennis Championship Meg Sellers beat Harriet Martin 6-2 6-4

Boys Singles Open Tennis Championship Barnaby Shand beat Tim Tian 6/4 6/3

Boys Junior Inter-House Tennis: Lorne House

2019/2020 Captains:

Fives: Charlie Lloyd Jones

Swimming: Adrian Ting

Shooting: Abigail Howe

Squash: Jack Pearson and Izzie Stichbury

Girls’ Hockey: Lucy Ewbank

Badminton: Tim Tian and Amy Yuan

Sailing: Lana Davies

Lacrosse: Katie Riddle

Archery: Katie Judd

Girls’ football: Izzie Richings

Rugby: Xavier Cranwell